sábado, 25 de junho de 2011

?

Bolo de milho??? Eu adoro bolo de milho... mas eu não como nada que seja feito de milho, principalmente bolo de milho... eca!!!! Pamonha então, nem pensar... a não ser que seja aquela pamonha feita de milho. Milho, que aliás, é a coisa que eu mais gosto nesse mundo... menos pamonha, que eu odeio!

sexta-feira, 24 de junho de 2011

POST BEM GRANDE!!!

| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |
| |


XD

ali na esquina...

Down On The Corner

Creedence Clearwater Revival - Vídeo

Composição: Creedence Clearwater Revival

Early in the evenin' just about supper time,
Over by the courthouse they're starting to unwind.
Four kids on the corner trying to bring you up.
Willy picks a tune out and he blows it on the harp.

(Chorus)
Down on the corner, out in the street,
Willy and the poorboys are playin';
Bring a nickel; tap your feet.

Rooster hits the washboard and people just got to smile,
Blinky, thumps the gut bass and solos for a while.
Poorboy twangs the rhythm out on his kalamazoo.
Willy goes into a dance and doubles on kazoo.

(Chorus)

(Chorus)

You don't need a penny just to hang around,
But if you've got a nickel, won't you lay your money down?
Over on the corner there's a happy noise.
People come from all around to watch the magic boy.

(Chorus)
(Chorus)
(Chorus)

============================

Que foda, manolo!

ok, isso foi estranho...

The Unforgiven II

Metallica - Vídeo

Composição: James Hetfield / Kirk Hammett / Lars Ulrich

Lay beside me
Tell me what they've done
Speak the words I wanna hear
To make my demons run
The door is locked now
But it's opened if you're true
If you can understand the me
Then I can understand the you

Lay beside me
Under wicked skies
Black of day
Dark of night
We share this paralyze
The door cracks open
But there's no sun shining through
Black heart scarring darker still
But there's no sun shining through
No, there's no sun shining through
No, there's no sun shining...

What I've felt
What I've known
Turn the pages
Turn the stone
Behind the door
Should I open it for you?

Yeah!
What I've felt
What I've known
Sick and tired
I stand alone
Could you be there
'Cause I'm the one who waits for you
Or are you unforgiven too?

Come lay beside me
This won't hurt, I swear
She loves me not,
She loves me still
But she'll never love again

She lay beside me
But she'll be there when I'm gone
Black heart scarring darker still
Yes, she'll be there when I'm gone
Yes, she'll be there when I'm gone
Dead sure she'll be there

What I've felt
What I've known
Turn the pages
Turn the stone
Behind the door
Should I open it for you?

Yeah!
What I've felt
What I've known
So sick and tired
I stand alone
Could you be there
'Cause I'm the one who waits for you
Or are you unforgiven too?

Lay beside me
Tell me what I've done
The door is closed, so are your eyes
But now I see the sun
Now I see the sun
Yes, now I see it...

What I've felt
What I've known
Turn the pages
Turn the stone
Behind the door
Should I open it for you?

Yeah!
What I've felt
What I've known
So sick and tired
I stand alone
Could you be there
'Cause I'm the one who waits
the one who waits for you
Oh,

What I've felt
What I've known
Turn the pages
Turn the stone
Behind the door
Should I open it for you?

Oh, what I've felt
Oh, what I've known
I take this key
And I bury it in you
Because you're unforgiven too

Never free
Never me
'Cause you're unforgiven too.

quinta-feira, 23 de junho de 2011

?

Ainda estou com um projeto de aprender a tocar violão... e teclado (piano)... e saxofone!

Imagina só, tocar EngHaw, Beethoven e Kenny G ao mesmo tempo??? Acho que nem o Goro consegue kkkkk

Do saxofone é brincadeira, mas violão e teclado é sério, mas um de cada vez.

E eu também quero minha mothafucka blue belt!!!

Porra, esse ano tá passando muito rápido. MALDITO KAKAROTO, MAL POSSO VER SEUS MOVIMENTOS!

Ah, eu tenho um novo objetivo interessante... resumido em 1 número de 2 algarismos...

89!

Farei um arquivo fotográfico disso... ou não!

...

Antes não ser critério, do que ser critério de desempate!


Então, pensem bem, ser critério de desempate deve ser uma bosta! É o nível mínimo da consideração. E como funciona isso?

Domingão, vc tá sem nada o que fazer, dai praticamente ao mesmo tempo vc recebe um convite pra ir fazer umas trilhas no mato com a galera e outro pra ir num churrascão na casa do seu tio. Vc fica indeciso e começa a pesar os positivos e negativos de cada coisa.

-No churrasco vai ter bebidas
-Nas trilhas vou estar em contato com a natureza

-No churrasco vai rolar um rock ao vivo
-Nas trilhas vou poder tomar banho de cachoeira

-No churrasco vou ficar sentado descansando o tempo todo
-Nas trilhas vou fazer exercícios fisicos e tirar o stress

Daí que vem o critério de desempate... e ele pode ser de duas formas:
1- vc não ir num dos lugares pq alguém que vc acha chato vai estar lá
2- vc ir em um dos lugares pq alguém que vc gosta vai estar lá

Enfim, qualquer uma que vc escolher significa que vc tem o MÍNIMO possivel de consideração pela pessoa... e é melhor não ter consideração nenhuma do que usar a pessoa como critério de desempate!

Pra ser mais claro, o problema é que vc vai primeiro ver TODOS os prós e contras de ir em algum lugar pra só depois pensar na pessoa... o que deveria ser logo o primeiro pró ou contra.


Escrevi muito e não consegui expressar minha idéia... tipico!

terça-feira, 21 de junho de 2011

so cold...

Breaking Benjamin

Composição: Breaking Benjamin

Crowded streets are cleared away
One by one
Hollow heroes separate
As they run

You're so cold
Keep your hand in mine
Wise men wonder While
Strong men die

(Refrão)
Show me how it ends. It's alright
Show me how defenseless you really are
Satisfied and empty inside
Oh, that's alright, let's give this another try

If you find your family, don't you cry
In this land of make-believe, dead and dry

You're so cold, but you feel alive
Lay your hands on me one last time

Refrão(2x):
Show me how it ends. It's alright
Show me how defenseless you really are
Satisfied and empty inside
Oh, that's alright, let's give this another try

It's alright (9x)

quarta-feira, 8 de junho de 2011

breath

I see nothing in your eyes
And the more I see the less I like

Is it over yet, in my head?

I know nothing of your kind
And I won't reveal your evil mind

Is it over yet? I can't win

So sacrifice yourself
And let me have what's left
I know that I can find
The fire in your eyes
I'm going all the way
Get away, please

[Chorus:]
You take the breath right out of me
You left a hole where my heart should be
You got to fight just to make it through
'Cause I will be the death of you

This will be all over soon
Pour salt into the open wound

Is it over yet? Let me in

So sacrifice yourself
And let me have what's left
I know that I can find
The fire in your eyes
I'm going all the way
Get away, please

[Chorus:]
You take the breath right out of me
You left a hole where my heart should be
You got to fight just to make it through
'Cause I will be the death of you

[Bridge]
I'm waiting, I'm praying, realize, start hating

[Chorus:]
You take the breath right out of me
You left a hole where my heart should be
You got to fight just to make it through
'Cause I will be the death of you